About Us » Staff Directory

Staff Directory


Principal 

Vice Principal

Mark Dunn

Christy Hopcraft

 

Secretaries  

Tamra Goetz

Diane Voisin

Amber Metcalfe (Guidance)

Teaching Staff

David Allison

Transportation Technology & Integrated Technology

 

Michael Ballagh

Science, Business & Religion

 

Amanda Becker

Religion & Geography

Religion/Chaplaincy/Social Sciences Department Head

Nicole Black

Drama, English & Law

 

Ryan Blair

Physical & Health Education

 

Laura Comrie 

English 

 

Julianne Dunn 

Physical & Health Education

Physical Education/Extra-Curricular Department Head

Samantha Easton

Art

 

Jamie Elphick 

Co-operative Education

 

Charlene Fletcher 

Math 

 

Cathy Fritz 

English & Religion 

 

Sarah Gateman

Science

 

Sarah Gatto 

Geography, Law & Religion 

 

Brianna Gonzalez 

Core French & French Immersion 

 

Emma Illerbrunn

Math 

 

Nicole Kerslake 

English

 

Tom Kittel 

Transportation Technology & Integrated Technology

 

Bob Legace

Co-operative Education, History & GENESIS 

 

Deb Legace  

Religion  

 

Maria Lowerison

French, Math & Science

 

Emily McCormick  

English  

 

Mike McCormick 

Manufacturing Technology & Design Technology

Technological/Computer Studies Department Head 

Hilary McGillivray

Core French & French Immersion 

Languages Department Head  

Dave Metcalfe 

Woodshop Technology

 

Sharon Neelands

Math, Business & English

 

Rachel Rath

Math 

 

Matt Schuett

Religion, Music & History

 

Rachel Schuett 

Religion, English & Dance

Canada & World Studies/Arts Department Head 

Bianca Singh

Religion

 

Jamie Smith 

Geography & Civics/Careers

 

Lauren Towne

Science

 

Ashley Turcotte

French & Co-operative Education 

 

Jen VanDeVyvere

Religion

 

Joel VanStraten  

Math, Business & Computer Science 

Math & Business Department Head 

Kristina Watson 

Foods, Hospitality, Tourism & Yearbook

 

Meridith White

Science  

Science Department Head  

Clark Wilkinson 

Math, Outdoor Education & GENESIS

 

Carolyn Windsor

Science 

 

Kathy Young 

Physical Education & History 

 
   

 

   

 


Chaplain

Instructional Coach 

Guidance & Student Services 

Student Success

Resource 

Deb Legace

Leslie Anderson

Jayne Slosser 

Guidance/Co-op Department Head

Christian Hambrock

Jenn Lang

Special Ed. Department Head

 

 

Darryl Striukas

Laura Blackwell

Cathy Muegge 

 

 

 

 

Emily McCormick

 

 

 

 

 

 

Educational Assistants 

Library Technician 

Custodial Staff 

Shirley Bushell

Trixie Wagner 

Rod Hudson - Head Custodian I 

Carrie Anne Clancy Quish

                                                      

Rick Begon

Vicky Huber                             

 

Bob Clark

Meaghan Keane

 

Robert King

Trish Nichols

 

Terry Patterson

Blair Pollock

 

Chris Stanislow 

Scott Rusnak

 

Brian Stephen

Michelle Walker

 

Leigh Wiseman

Norma Zettler 

 

 

 

Social Worker 

Youth Worker

SAL

Erin Hopkins 

Jackie Shields 

Eva Moreau