School Directory

2020 - 2021 School Directory

Updated September, 2020

Principal  Vice Principal
Glenn Miller Mark Dunn


Secretaries
  
Tamra Goetz
Diane Voisin
Rene Sachs (Guidance)

Teaching Staff

Amanda Becker
Religion & Geography Religion/Chaplaincy/Social Sciences Department Head
Nicole Black
Drama, English & Law

Laura Blackwell
Math
 
Ryan Blair Physical & Health Education  
Sarah Brainard
Science   
Laura Comrie  English   
Julianne Dunn  Physical & Health Education Physical Education/Extra-Curricular Department Head
Samantha Easton Art @ The Heart Online 
Jamie Elphick  Cooperative Education
 
Courtney Farrow
English & Social Sciences   
Charlene Fletcher 
Math 
 
Cathy Fritz 
English & Religion 
 
Brad Gaasenbeek Geography & Religion  
Sarah Gatto  Geography, Law & Religion   
Brianna Gonzalez  French  
Laura Honegger English  
Emma Illerbrunn
Math 
 
Nicole Kerslake 
English & Religion 
 
Tom Kittel 
Transportation Tech & Integrated Tech
 
Matt Kussmann  Mathematics & Business
 
Bob Legace
Co-op, History & GENESIS 
 
Deb Legace   Religion    
Maria Lowerison French  
Emily McCormick   English    
Mike McCormick 
Manufacturing & Technology 
Technological/Computer Studies Department Head 
Hilary McGillivray
Core French & French Immersion 
Languages Department Head  
Dave Metcalfe 
Woodworking & Construction
 
Rachel Rath
Math   
Matt Schuett
Music & History
 
Rachel Schuett 
English & Dance
Canada & World Studies/Arts Department Head 
Jamie Smith 
Geography & Civics/Careers
  
Lauren Towne
Science

Ashley Turcotte French, History & Co-op   
Jen VanDeVyvere
Religion

Joel VanStraten   Math, Business & Computer Science  Math & Business Department Head 
Andrea Voisin  English   
Kristina Watson  Foods, Hospitality, Tourism & Yearbook
 
Meridith White
Science   Science Department Head  
Clark Wilkinson 
Math, Outdoor Education & GENESIS
 
Carolyn Windsor
Science 
 
Kathy Young  Physical Education & History 



 


 
Chaplain Instructional Coach  Guidance & Student Services  Student Success Resource 
Deb Legace
Brandon Koebel  Jayne Slosser 
Guidance/Co-op Department Head
Christian Hambrock
Jenn Lang
Special Ed. Department Head
 
Darryl Striukas
Lesley Anderson Cathy Muegge 
        Emily McCormick
         

Educational Assistants  Library Technician  Custodial Staff 
Becky Barclay
Trixie Wagner  Rod Hudson - Head Custodian I 
Shirley Bushell                                                           TBD - Head Custodian II 
Vicky Huber                              Hall Monitors Rick Begon 
Trish Nichols  
Mary Stortini  Bob Clark 
Blair Pollock
Sharon Gould  Joan McDonald 
Scott Rusnak
  Chris Stanislow 
Michelle Walker
  Leigh Wiseman 
Marj Weiler    Doug Zettler 
Norma Zettler     

Social Worker  Youth Worker Mental Health Nurse  OPP Liaison Officer 
Jennifer Kirby  Jackie Shields  Jenny Chreptyk Adam Janes 
  Tabitha Howe    Mark Merritt 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.